India tour & travel

Manali vehicle rates for tourists



Manali hill station Manali is the most favourite destination of tourists from near by areas as well as from distance places. During summer holidays ( May & June months ) the rates are likely to go up and same also during Dussehra holidays during October. In the last week of December and for new year celebrations people visit Manali. So the cab rates may go up during these peak tourist seasons also.

Cab rates from Manali

The rates mentioned here are indicative purpose only to help you plan your travel. If you want any changes in the rates or some additional information for the benefit of the tourists then please let us know.

Note that Rohtang pass closes around October and opens again in April (depending on rain and winter).

One day Rohtang Pass trip - Duration 8 Hrs ( Tuesday Closed )

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
2100230025002700
Start Early to avoid traffic jam at Rohtang during peak tourist seasons.

Manali local sightseeing - Duration 5 hours

Vashisht Hot Spring,
Hadimba Devi Temple,
Club House,
Buddhist Monastery,
Van Vihar & Mall Manali
Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
900110012001500


Manali to Solang Valley - Duration 6 hours

Anjali Mahadev.
Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
900110013001500
Famous for adventure sports like paragliding, Zorbing, Bungee jump. Skiing possible only during winter. Charges for sports are to be paid separately.

Manali to Kothi - Duration 6 hours

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
900110013001500


Manali to Gulaba camp - Duration 6 hours

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1200140016001800


Manali to Rahla fall - Duration 6 hours

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1300150017001900


Manali to Marhi - Duration 7 hours

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1500170019002100


Manali to Naggar local sight seeing - Duration 6 Hrs

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1100130015001500
Places to visit - Castle, Art gallery, KAIS Monastery, Gowri shankar, Nishala and Muralidhar temples.

Manali to Manikaran - Duration 10 Hrs

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
2200240026002800
Well known for Hot water springs, Shiva temple and Gurudwara

Manali Bhuntar airport drop one way

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1500170019002100


Rafting - Pirdi to Jhiri 6 Hrs

Alto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
1900200021002300
Price excludes rafting charges

Cab rates for dropping from Manali to Delhi Chandigarh Srinagar and other places

PlaceAlto Indica Santro Spark Van =4+1Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift 4+1 or 6+1Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera 8+1 or 9+1Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo 6+1 or 7+1
Ropar4050420055005900
Chandigarh4550480063506800
Kalka4550480063506800
Ambala5150540071007500
Kurukshetra5700600081508600
Karnal5500575078008200
Panipat5600575078008200
Sonipat6600685095009900
Delhi ISBT780084001120011700
Delhi Airport840090001220012700
Jaipur10800114001650017000
Agra9600102001550016000
Nangal4200445060006300
Ludhiana5400565069007100
Hoshiarpur4700495066007000
Amritsar6000625085009000
Patiala5400565076508100
Jalader4800505067507200
Pathankot4900515070007200
Dinanagar5300550075507800
Beas6000625085009000
Dehradun780080501110011700
Haridwar900092501150012000
Rishikesh960098501220012700
Mussoorie840086501240012900
Ghaziabad785080501150012000
Nainital11400116501670017100
Jammu city6000625085009000
Katra6600685094009900
PatniTop720074501030010800
Srinagar10200108001530017000


Click following links to get cab rates from Manali to various tourist destinations in other districts of Himachal Pradesh
1. Keylong, Lahaul Spiti and Leh Ladakh
2. Kinnaur, Shimla, Sirmour and Solan
3. Mandi, Bilaspur, Hamirpur and Una
4. Kangra and Chamba

General information on Cab fares
NoteAlto Indica Santro Spark Van Eco Gypsy Indigo Swift Sumo Mahindra-Maxx Qualis Travera Sumo-grand Innova Scorpio Xylo
Local Flat rate100150200NA
Local daily per day2000250027003000
Local tours waiting charges100/Hr150/Hr150/HrNA

20% Extra charges on A/C Duty



Visitors Rating
Your Rating

Last Updated :

30-05-2014

Read this Next

Visitors Rating
Your Rating

Post Comment



Package / Tour Enquiry






Rohtang & Manali Photo gallery

Manali
Valley view on the way to Manali
Manali Solang valley image gallery
Images of View of Manali from Rohtang pass
Valleys in and around Manali
Images of on the way to Rohtang pass
Images of Vasisht at Manali
Images of Bijli Mahadev temple near Kullu Manali
Hadimba temple at Manali
Parvati river near Kullu
Rohtang pass valley views
Valley views from Rohtang pass to Keylong



Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required


free registration for travle business